High School Administration

Tony Cox - Principal - tony@limashawnee.com
Nikki Ballinger-Principal Secretary - nikki@limashawnee.com
Rose Ulrich - Assistant Principal - rose@limashawnee.com
Joanie Parr - Assistant Principal Secretary - joanie@limashawnee.com

High School Attendance

Richard Heath - Attendance Officer - heathr@limashawnee.com
Chariti Cowan - Attendance Secretary - chariti@limashawnee.com

Athletic Office

Richard Heath - Athletic Director - heathr@limashawnee.com
Kim Custer - Athletic Secretary - kim@limashawnee.com

High School Guidance

Tim Cheeseman (A-Go) - cheesemant@limashawnee.com
Sharla Murphy (Gr-Pe) - sharla@limashawnee.com
Angie Rex (Pf-Z) - rexa@limashawnee.com
Jeri Downard - Guidance Secretary - jeri@limashawnee.com

Drug-Free Schools Coordinator

Elaine Troyer - elaine@limashawnee.com

Guyton Infomation Center

Sherry Shawver - sherry@limashawnee.com

Opportunity School

Mark Huber - Huberm@limashawnee.com

Permanent Substitutes  

High School English Department

Christine Bloomfield - bloomfieldc@limashawnee.com
Lindsey Fenstermaker-fenstermaker@limashawnee.com
Merrit Brunelle - brunellem@limashawnee.com
Stacey Kuhlman - kuhlmans@limashawnee.com
Brittany Fry - fryb@limashawnee.com
Paul Miller - millerp@limashawnee.com
 

High School Math Department

Laura Stirn - stirnl@limashawnee.com
Eric Croyle - croylee@limashawnee.com
Matthew Lora - loram@limashawnee.com
Sharon Metzger - metzgers@limashawnee.com
Katherine Keller - kellerk@limashawnee.com

High School Science Department

Leslie Berger - bergerl@limashawnee.com
Erin O'Brien - obriene@limashawnee.com
John Sunderhaus - sunderhausj@limashawnee.com
Michael Lewis- -lewism@limashawnee.com
Andrew McGreevy - mcgreevya@limashawnee.com
Bob Sunderhaus - sunderhausb@limashawnee.com

High School Social Studies Department

Israel Gibson - gibsoni@limashawnee.com
Kara Behnfeldt - behnfeldtk@limashawnee.com
Nate Higgins - higginsn@limashawnee.com
Chad Spencer- spencerc@limashawnee.com
John Young - youngj0@limashawnee.com

Foreign Language Department

Karla Gibson - gibsonk@limashawnee.com
Kelly Weaver - weaverk@limashawnee.com
Teresa Alessandrini - alessandrinit@limashawnee.com
Ranae Theis - theisr@limashawnee.com

Business Education

Tami Reed - reedt@limashawnee.com
Deborah Westrich - westrichd@limashawnee.com

High School Music Department

Seth Justice - justices@limashawnee.com
Ranga Munasinghe - munasingher@limashawnee.com
Anthony Taylor - taylora@limashawnee.com

High School Art Department

Carey Pedlow - pedlowc@limashawnee.com
Brian Krawetzke - krawetzkeb@limashawnee.com

Health & Physical Education

Nick Bertke - bertken@limashawnee.com
Kyle Baker - bakerk@limashawnee.com

Family & Consumer Science

Vanessa Gronas - gronasv@limashawnee.com

Industrial Technology

Ryan Taylor - taylorr@limashawnee.com

Paraprofessional

Amy Bartels - bartelsa@limashawnee.com
Cheryl Troyer - troyerc@limashawnee.com

Meghan Hirn - hirnm@limashawnee.com
 
 

High School Intervention Specialist

Aaron Patterson - pattersona@limashawnee.com
Steve Owen - owens@limashawnee.com
Jessica Whittaker - whittakerj@limashawnee.com
Rebecca Williams - williamsr@limashawnee.com
 
 

MD Intervention Specialist

 Lisa Coats - coatsl@limashawnee.com