High School Contacts

High School Contacts

High School Administration

Tony Cox - Principal - tony@limashawnee.com
Nikki Ballinger-Principal Secretary - nikki@limashawnee.com
Rose Ulrich - Assistant Principal - rose@limashawnee.com
Joanie Parr - Assistant Principal Secretary - joanie@limashawnee.com

High School Attendance

Richard Heath - Attendance Officer - heathr@limashawnee.com
Chariti Cowan - Attendance Secretary - chariti@limashawnee.com

Athletic Office

Richard Heath - Athletic Director - heathr@limashawnee.com
Kim Custer - Athletic Secretary - kim@limashawnee.com

High School Guidance

Tim Cheeseman (A-Go) - cheesemant@limashawnee.com
Sharla Murphy (Gr-Pe) - sharla@limashawnee.com
Angie Rex (Pf-Z) - rexa@limashawnee.com
Jeri Downard - Guidance Secretary - jeri@limashawnee.com

High School Nurse

Tami Niemeyer - niemeyert@limashawnee.com

Drug-Free Schools Coordinator

Elaine Troyer - elaine@limashawnee.com

Guyton Infomation Center

Sherry Shawver - sherry@limashawnee.com

Opportunity School

Mark Huber - Huberm@limashawnee.com

High School English Department

Christine Bloomfield - bloomfieldc@limashawnee.com
Lindsey Fenstermaker-fenstermaker@limashawnee.com
Merrit Brunelle - brunellem@limashawnee.com
Stacey Kuhlman - kuhlmans@limashawnee.com
Brittany Hempker - hempkerb@limashawnee.com
Paul Miller - millerp@limashawnee.com

High School Math Department

Laura Stirn - stirnl@limashawnee.com
Eric Croyle - croylee@limashawnee.com
Matthew Lora - loram@limashawnee.com
Sharon Metzger - metzgers@limashawnee.com
Katherine Keller - kellerk@limashawnee.com

High School Science Department

Leslie Berger - bergerl@limashawnee.com
Erin O'Brien - obriene@limashawnee.com
Dave Rufener - rufenerd@limashawnee.com
Michael Lewis- -lewism@limashawnee.com
Andrew McGreevy - mcgreevya@limashawnee.com
Bob Sunderhaus - sunderhausb@limashawnee.com

High School Social Studies Department

Israel Gibson - gibsoni@limashawnee.com
Hailey Griffo - griffoh@limashawnee.com 
Nate Higgins - higginsn@limashawnee.com
Chad Spencer- spencerc@limashawnee.com
John Young - youngj0@limashawnee.com

Foreign Language Department

Karla Gibson - gibsonk@limashawnee.com
Kelly Weaver - weaverk@limashawnee.com
Teresa Alessandrini - alessandrinit@limashawnee.com
Ranae Theis - theisr@limashawnee.com

Business Education

Tami Reed - reedt@limashawnee.com
Deborah Westrich - westrichd@limashawnee.com

High School Music Department

Pat Meeks - meeksp@limashawnee.com 
Ranga Munasinghe - munasingher@limashawnee.com
Anthony Taylor - taylora@limashawnee.com

High School Art Department

Carey Pedlow - pedlowc@limashawnee.com
Brian Krawetzke - krawetzkeb@limashawnee.com

Health & Physical Education

Nick Bertke - bertken@limashawnee.com
Jerry Cooper - cooperj@limashawnee.com 

Family & Consumer Science

Vanessa Gronas - gronasv@limashawnee.com

Industrial Technology

Ryan Taylor - taylorr@limashawnee.com

Paraprofessional

Amy Bartels - bartelsa@limashawnee.com
Cheryl Troyer - troyerc@limashawnee.com


Study Hall Monitor

Meghan Hirn - hirnm@limashawnee.com

High School Intervention Specialist

Aaron Patterson - pattersona@limashawnee.com
Steve Owen - owens@limashawnee.com
Jessica Whittaker - whittakerj@limashawnee.com
Rebecca Williams - williamsr@limashawnee.com

MD Intervention Specialist

Lisa Coats - coatsl@limashawnee.com

top

District Attendance Lines

High School
419-998-8003

Middle School
419-998-8058

Maplewood Intermediate
419-998-8080

Elmwood Primary
419-998-8100

District Addresses

Central Office
3255 Zurmehly Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8031

High School Office
3333 Zurmehly Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8000

Middle School Office
3235 Zurmehly Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8057

Maplewood Office
1670 Wonderlick Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8076

Elmwood Office
4295 Shawnee Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8090

District Departments

Treasurer Office
Treasurer
Chris Cross
419-998-8044
chris@limashawnee.com

Diane Hunt
419-998-8066
diane@limashawnee.com

Amy Metzger
419-998-8046
metzger@limashawnee.com
 
Development & Assessment Contacts
Director of Development & Assessment
Amber Straub
419-998-8037
amber@limashawnee.com

Curriculum Development Secretary
Nicki Sweeney
419-998-8089
nicki@limashawnee.com 
 
Special Education
Special Education Director
Jennie Hefner
419-998-8144
hefnerj@limashawnee.com

School Psychologist
Shannon Weissling
419-998-8048
shannon@limashawnee.com

Administrative Assistant
Jenny Jordan
419-998-8144
jenny@limashawnee.com 
 
Maintenance & Grounds
Maintenance Supervisor

James Spyker
419-998-2229
jamesS@limashawnee.com

Transportation
Transportation Supervisor
Mike Bosch
419-998-8034
mikeb@limashawnee.com

Transportation Administrative Assistant
Kimberly Stroud
419-998-8047
kims@limashawnee.com

Nutrition Services
Sally Allen
419-998-8036
sally@limashawnee.com

Technology Services 
District Technology Coordinator
Jeff Heistan
419-998-8182
jeff@limashawnee.com

District Technology Specialist
Marilyn Shawver
419-998-8040
marilyn@limashawnee.com

District Networking Specialist
John Shawver
419-998-8022
john@limashawnee.com
© 2018. Shawnee Local School District - All Rights Reserved.

"Rigor, Relevance, Relationships" - Dr. Bill Daggett

View text-based website