Elmwood Contacts

Elmwood Contacts

Elmwood Administration

Mrs. Daily-Principal - dailyl@limashawnee.com
Mindy Klingler-Secretary - klinglerm@limashawnee.com
Kelly Rosado-Secretary - rosadok@limashawnee.com

Elmwood Guidance

Ms. Shannon O'Connor - shannono@limashawnee.com

Elmwood Nurse

Elaine Troyer - elaine@limashawnee.com

Elmwood IMC

Lana Hall - lana@limashawnee.com

Elmwood Kindergarten

Rebecca Myers - myersr@limashawnee.com
Joyce Wohlgamuth - wohlgamutj@limashawnee.com
Joyce Hutchison - hutchisonj@limashawnee.com
Joyce Davis - davisj@limashawnee.com
Stacie Wheeler - wheelers@limashawnee.com
Virginia Korte-Shaw - kortev@limashawnee.com
Amy Wilson - wilsona@limashawnee.com
Alaina Bledsoe - bledsoea@limashawnee.com

Elmwood First Grade

Sarah Mayse - mayses@limashawnee.com
Erin Cupples - cupplese@limashawnee.com
Brooke Hutchins - hutchinsb@limashawnee.com
Gina Wagner - wagnerg@limashawnee.com
Laura Welsh - welshl@limashawnee.com
Lindsay Parker - parkerl@limashawnee.com
Sarah Maidon - maidons@limashawnee.com
Stephanie Ross - rosss@limashawnee.com

Elmwood Second Grade Teachers

Ashley Place - placea@limashawnee.com
Amy Maclean - amym@limashawnee.com
Mary Knott - knottm@limashawnee.com
Bri Minter - minterb@limashawnee.com
Darcy Gee - geed@limashawnee.com
Jami Meredith - meredithj@limashawnee.com
Carly Kuehl - kuehlc@limashawnee.com
Tara Peck - peckt@limashawnee.com

Elmwood Specials Teachers

Science
Sherry Rossfeld - rossfelds@limashawnee.com

Music
Sarah Voll - volls@limashawnee.com

Art
Stephanie Kiefer - kiefers@limashawnee.com

Physical Education
Ryan Pohlman - pohlmanr@limashawnee.com

Speech and Hearing

Kelly Inkrott - inkrottk@limashawnee.com

MD Intervention Specialist

Amy Eickholt - eickholta@limashawnee.com

Intervention Specialist

Angie Chung - chunga@limashawnee.com
Jenaye Schwartz - schwartzj@limashawnee.com

Paraprofessionals

Heather Bell - bellh@limashawnee.com
Robyn Sprague - spraguer@limashawnee.com
Sheila Hernandez - hernandezs@limashawnee.com
Emily Jones - jonese@limashawnee.com
Mandy Beaulieu - beaulieum@limashawnee.com

Remedial Reading

Kelly Wimmers - wimmersk@limashawnee.com
Jennifer Steidl - steidlj@limashawnee.com

District Attendance Lines

High School
419-998-8003

Middle School
419-998-8058

Maplewood Intermediate
419-222-5261

Elmwood Primary
419-222-6384

District Addresses

Central Office
3255 Zurmehly Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8031

High School Office
3333 Zurmehly Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8000

Middle School Office
3235 Zurmehly Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8057

Maplewood Office
1670 Wonderlick Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8076

Elmwood Office
4295 Shawnee Road
Lima, Ohio 45806
419-998-8090

District Departments

Treasurer Office
Treasurer
Chris Cross
419-998-8044
chris@limashawnee.com

Diane Hunt
419-998-8066
diane@limashawnee.com

Amy Metzger
419-998-8046
metzger@limashawnee.com
 
Development & Assessment Contacts
Director of Development & Assessment
Amber Straub
419-998-8037
amber@limashawnee.com

Curriculum Development Secretary
Leigh Ditto
419-998-8089
dittol@limashawnee.com 
 
Special Education
Special Education Director
Jennie Hefner
419-998-8144
hefnerj@limashawnee.com

School Psychologist
Shannon Weissling
419-998-8048
shannon@limashawnee.com

Administrative Assistant
Jenny Jordan
419-998-8144
jenny@limashawnee.com 
 
Maintenance & Grounds
Maintenance Supervisor

James Spyker
419-998-2229
jamesS@limashawnee.com

Transportation
Transportation Supervisor
Mike Bosch
419-998-8034
mikeb@limashawnee.com

Transportation Administrative Assistant
Kimberly Stroud
419-998-8047
kims@limashawnee.com

Nutrition Services
Sally Allen
419-998-8036
sally@limashawnee.com

Technology Services 
District Technology Coordinator
Jeff Heistan
419-998-8182
jeff@limashawnee.com

District Technology Specialist
Marilyn Shawver
419-998-8040
marilyn@limashawnee.com

District Networking Specialist
John Shawver
419-998-8022
john@limashawnee.com
© 2018. Shawnee Local School District - All Rights Reserved.

"Rigor, Relevance, Relationships" - Dr. Bill Daggett

View text-based website